+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Record time

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    1

    Record time

    I'm using the desktop version of the software and I set up the camera and it seems to record when it detects motion be it records for five minutes. Can this be shortened? and it there some way offsetting detection areas?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    132
    Hi, Thanks for your request. We will adjust the recording time in the next update. About offsetting detection areas, it’s also in our to-do list. However, it will take a little time to do this. We are trying to improve the better app. Thanks for using our app.

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    tigreevek
    Posts
    1

    Record

    Whenever I try to record or stream FTL, it crashes.

    This is using OBS and Xsplit, both make FTL crash when I hit the record or stream button.

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    Colombia
    Posts
    10

    Record time

    Hi all
    Could someone explain how dose it work the 'Exit time restart' function in 1632? If it works at all.
    I set 2053-1 in the address menu. Is there something else?

    Thank you

  5. #5
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    132
    Quote Originally Posted by MalcolmSl View Post
    Whenever I try to record or stream FTL, it crashes.

    This is using OBS and Xsplit, both make FTL crash when I hit the record or stream button.
    Hi, Please let us know the name of your app.

  6. #6
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    132
    Quote Originally Posted by PatrickGolo View Post
    Hi all
    Could someone explain how dose it work the 'Exit time restart' function in 1632? If it works at all.
    I set 2053-1 in the address menu. Is there something else?

    Thank you
    Hi, Can you please contact our support team via email support@ipcamsoft.com to tell us know more details about your problem.

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    Mali
    Posts
    3

    Record time

    Im thinking it is probably a NAT problem, is there a way to change the default local port or something? Has anyone come across this issue before?

    Thanks.

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    1

    Record

    Anyone else getting the message when they try to open up SR that the server is out or in examination time, and is unable to play?

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts